Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Roger E. Riendeau Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Roger E. Riendeau A Brief History of Canada
Facts on File 2007-06-22 0816063354 / 9780816063352 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New, unread book with light shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.

 
Price: 11.88 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jose Feliciano; Cissy Houston; B.J. Thompson; Ben E. King; Percy Sledge A Gift for Everyone
Audio CD New Audio CD 

Price: 8.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomas E. Sniegoski A Kiss Before the Apocalypse (REMY CHANDLER NOVEL)
Roc Trade 2008-05-06 045146205X / 9780451462053 Paperback New, unread and unused book with Paperback 
New, unread and unused book with clean pages and light shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.

 
Price: 6.31 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 E. D. Baker A Prince among Frogs (Tales of the Frog Princess)
Bloomsbury USA Childrens 2010-09-28 1599903490 / 9781599903491 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New, unread book with light shelf wear. No remainder mark. 
Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Robert F. Reid; Richard E. Holland Advocacy: Views from the Bench
Canada Law Book 1984 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New, unread book with light shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.

 
Price: 31.24 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Producer-Kenneth Teaton; Producer-Mark Amin; Producer-Mike Elliott; Producer-Nelle Nugent; Producer-Peter A. Marshall; Writer-A.E. Hotchner; Writer-Ernest Hemingway After the Storm
Lions Gate 2001-05-29 DVD New and sealed DVD. NTSC Region DVD 
New and sealed DVD. NTSC Region 1 Format. Speedy international delivery. 
Price: 6.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 C. E. Morgan All the Living: A Novel
Picador 2010-02-02 0312429320 / 9780312429324 Paperback New Paperback 
New, unread book with light shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.

 
Price: 7.19 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robert D. Putnam; David E Campbell American Grace: How Religion Divides and Unites Us
Simon & Schuster 2010-10-05 1416566716 / 9781416566717 Hardcover New, unread book with light shel Hardcover 
New, unread book with light shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hans Christian Andersen; Illustrator-Arthur Szyk; Translator-Mrs E V Lucas; Translator-Mrs H B Paull Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library)
Grosset & Dunlap 1973-01-01 0448060051 / 9780448060057 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New, unread book with light shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.

 
Price: 9.36 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rosemary E Guiley Angel in Your Pocket
Thorsons 1999-12-06 0722539673 / 9780722539675 Paperback New, unread book with light shel Paperback 
New, unread book with light shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. 
Price: 10.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 C. W. E. Bigsby Arthur Miller, 1962-2005. Christopher Bigsby
George Weidenfeld & Nicholson 2011-02 0297863150 / 9780297863151 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New, unread book with light shelf wear. No remainder mark.

 
Price: 43.74 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 C. W. E. Bigsby Arthur Miller: 1915-1962
George Weidenfeld & Nicholson 2008-01 0297854410 / 9780297854418 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New, unread book with light shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.

 
Price: 34.44 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Kathleen E. Woodiwiss Ashes in the Wind
Avon 1981-04-01 0380769840 / 9780380769841 Paperback New Paperback 
New, unread book with light shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.Cover artwork may differ. 
Price: 7.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 E Glendinning Basic English for Computing
Oxford University Press Elt 1999-02-18 0194573966 / 9780194573962 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
New, unread book with light shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.Scratches and fading to cover. Contents unaffected and unused. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Glendon Smith; Composer-Armstrong/Herman; B. Seger; Bacharach/David; Bell/Creed; D. Warren; E. McCain; K. Livgren; Kenny G; P. Collins; P. Frampton; S. Nicks; S. Robinson; Sanders/Sillers; Conductor-na; Orchestra-Mark Inneo - drums; Mark McIntyre - bass; Being with You
Avalon 2007-04-02 Audio CD New Audio CD 

Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sarah Goodman; Louis Sorkin B.C.E. Bugs Fandex (Fandex Family Field Guides)
Workman Publishing Company 2009-05-01 0761154140 / 9780761154143 Cards New, unread book with light shel Cards 
New, unread book with light shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. 
Price: 10.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Primary Contributor-Atom Egoyan; Primary Contributor-Arsinée Khanjian; Primary Contributor-Ashot Adamyan; Primary Contributor-Michelle Bellerose Calendar
1993 DVD New DVD 
New DVD. NTSC Region 1 Format. Speedy international delivery.

Calendar (1993) Directed by Atom Egoyan. Starring Arsinée Khanjian and Atom Egoyan. 
Price: 16.09 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Susan E Phillips Call Me Irresistible
William Morrow 2011-02-20 0062064215 / 9780062064219 Paperback New Paperback 
New, unread book with light shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. 
Price: 8.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Raymond E. Jones; Jon C. Stott Canadian Children's Books: A Critical Guide to Authors and Illustrators
Oxford University Press, USA 2000-06-15 0195412222 / 9780195412222 Paperback New Paperback 
New, unread book with light shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.

 
Price: 41.26 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Trudi E. Bunting; Editor-Pierre Filion Canadian Cities in Transition
Oxford Univ Pr 1991-06 0195407946 / 9780195407945 Paperback New Paperback 
New, unread book with light shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.

 
Price: 33.69 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Roger E. Riendeau on Booksets.com
Roger E. Riendeau on Moonxscapebooks.com
Roger E. Riendeau on Nomadestore.com
Roger E. Riendeau on Oldkidsbooks.com
Roger E. Riendeau on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Roger E. Riendeau on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to helvic55@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie