Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Margot Northey; David B. Knight Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Margot Northey; David B. Knight Making Sense in Geography and Environmental Studies: A Student's Guide to Research and Writing
Oxford University Press, USA 26/10/2000 0195415272 / 9780195415278 Paperback New Paperback 
Unread book with minor shelf wear. Clean pages, tight binding. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Margot Northey Making sense in geography and environmental studies: A student's guide to research, writing, and style
Oxford University Press 1992 0195408659 / 9780195408652 Paperback New Paperback 
Unread book with minor shelf wear. Clean pages, tight binding. 
Price: 21.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Margot Northey; Lorne Tepperman; James Russell Making Sense: A Student's Guide to Research and Writing
Oxford University Press, USA 08/11/2001 0195416473 / 9780195416473 Paperback New Paperback 
Unread book with minor shelf wear. 
Price: 20.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Margot Northey; David B. Knight Making Sense: A Student's Guide to Research and Writing in Geography & Environmental Sciences
Oxford University Press, USA 27/01/2007 0195425898 / 9780195425895 Paperback New Paperback 
Unread book with minor shelf wear. Clean Pages, tight binding. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Margot Northey; Lorne Tepperman Making Sense: A Student's Guide to Research and Writing in the Social Sciences
Oxford University Press, USA 2007-03-15 0195425901 / 9780195425901 Paperback New Paperback 
unread book with light shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.

 
Price: 12.50 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Margot Northey; David B. Knight on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Margot Northey; David B. Knight on Angelfirebooks.com
Margot Northey; David B. Knight on Jrbooks.biz
Margot Northey; David B. Knight on Kbookscanada.com
Margot Northey; David B. Knight on Lairdbooks.com
Margot Northey; David B. Knight on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Margot Northey; David B. Knight on Phatpocket.com
Margot Northey; David B. Knight on Rarenonfiction.com
Margot Northey; David B. Knight on Recycledreading.biz
Margot Northey; David B. Knight on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to helvic55@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie